The Young Entrepreneurs Association of Cambodia (YEAC) had organized its 1st CEO Lunch on 22 January 2020 with a warm welcome and opened remark by Oknha Kouch Pheng, President of YEAC. The CEO Lunch was initiated to gather members to meet and discuss issues, challenges in businesses, conducted every 2 months where more than 60 participants as YEAC’s members participated in the event​ in Phnom Penh Capital, Cambodia.
The main themes of this 1st CEO Lunch in 2020 focused on “Tax Incentive for SMEs” presented by Mr. Chann Veasna, Treasurer of YEAC and Managing Partner of APV (Cambodia) Co, Ltd. There are a few conditions, benefits and priority sectors for the tax incentive for SMEs (Sub-Decree No. 124 អនក្រ. បក) to spread more knowledge about Tax Incentives for business owners in the Tax Incentive prioritized sector.