CJAP – The CJCC Accelerator Program
The CJAP is a CJCC Accelerator Program for Cambodian entrepreneurs to build their business skills. This program has been launched on 18 January 2020 at CJCC. The CJAP program’s purpose is to grow the investment-ready entrepreneurs through providing the business capacity development as well as creating the fundraising opportunities with Cambodian Business Association, impact investors and Japanese Companies. The deadline for application submission is on 31 January 2020.
Only 10 applicants will be selected from applications and only 6 among the 10 will have the opportunity to visit Japan for either business matching opportunities or finance. This is the 2nd cohort which​ is sponsored by JICA and it has 3 important partners: the CIC (Cambodia Investor Club), the YEAC (Young Entrepreneurs Association of Cambodia), and the CWEA (The Cambodia Women Entrepreneurs Association). This program also has various supports from many private companies and public governmental agencies.